English Français Español Deutsch

Certified Soundpainters

Welcome to the Soundpainter’s Certification page.  Each person listed has passed the Soundpainting Certification course offered in Paris, France by François  Jeanneau and Walter Thompson or, has been Certified directly by Walter Thompson. Soundpainting Certification was created in order to maintain a high level of proficiency for those interested in teaching Soundpainting in an education setting.

To date, Certification at Level 1 and 2 (single discipline and multidisciplinary) is offered several times a year by Walter Thompson and François Jeanneau in Paris. Each candidate is required to fully comprehend the theoretical, physical and compositional aspects of the first 43 gestures from Workbook 1 (Level 1) and the 75 gestures from Workbook 2 (Level 2). An aural test based on the theoretical parameters as well as a test of composing skills, utilizing a Soundpainting orchestra, are required to meet what is needed to gain Soundpainting Certification at Level 1 and Level 2. If you are interested in attaining Certification, please write to info@soundpainting.com

B1 – Soundpainting Certification specifically for students


Certified Level 1 – music

Adrien Sourdot
Agusti Martinez
Alan Blum
Alexendra Iborra (B1)
Alfred Vilayleck
Allessandra Antonelli
Amaëlle Broussard (Multidisciplinary)
Anders Eskildsen
Anita Biebl
Anne Debreilly
Antoine Boussais
Antonio Valdes
Armelle du Roscoat
Arnau Millà Benseny
Audrey Vallarino
Augustin de Bellefroid
Aurele Spoutil
Aurélie Parnex (B1)
Aurelien Faivre
Baptiste Horcholle
Barbara Ardenois
Béatriz Franco Mielgo
Benjamin Gras
Benjamin Nid
Bernard Michel
Brigitte Bardinet
Burcu Yilmaz
Camille Maussion
Carlos Bueno
Carole Jacques
Caroline Itin
Catherine Moulin
Ceren Oran (Multidisciplinary)
Chloé Vinyals (B1)
Christine Mas
Christian Brandjes (Multidisciplinary)
Christian Pincock
Christophe Godbille
Christophe Louboutin
Claude Whipple
Claudio Pallaro
Clément Vinyals (B1)
Colin Rousselet (B1)
Cynthia Milteau (B1)
Damien Robillot
David Amar
David Caron
Deniz Fisek
Detelina Georgieva
Didier Coillot
Dolça Albert-Genero
Dylan Corlay
Dr.Ioannis Makris
Emmaneulle Somer
Eric Le Louvier
Estelle Walter
Etienne Bouyer
Fabrice Gudet
Fabien Merten (Multidisciplinary)
Flor Delombaerde
François Choiselat
François Cotinaud
Frédérique Borsarello
Gary Brunton
Giancarlo Locatelli
Gilles Relisieux
Gitte Wolffson
Gregoire Bergerault
Giulia Scarpino
Guillaume Dallara
Guillaume Meunier
Hada Benedito
Hélene Tapia
Herve Le Bitter
Iéna De Assis (Multidisciplinary)
Isabel Lopes
Jan Vagh
Jacques Barthélemy
Jacques Simony
Jean-Baptiste Charlot
Jean-François Bert
Jean-François Petijean
Jean Libermann
Jean-Marc Baccarini
Jean-Marc Bouchez
Jean-Patrick Besingrand
Jeremy Baysse
Jeremy Prioult
Jerónimo Martin Corrales
Joachim Sontag
Joan Cot Ros
Johan Sabbe
Jonas Malfliet
Jooyoung Song
Jordi Ruiz
Jostein Stalheim
Julien Perret-Montoux (Multidisciplinary)
Laurent Gehant
Léa Boileau (B1)
Line Relisieux (B1)
Lucie de Malel
Killian Bellec (B1)
Magnus Jochumsen
Marco Vezzoso
Margot Fontana
Marine Fisher
Marie Denizot
Maria-Angeles Cuevas
Marie Monfrais
Marie Vercruysse
Mario Gaviria
Mark Hopkins
Mark Lindberg
Marlene Continente
Marybel Dessagnes
Martine Laude
Maya Lafitte (dance and music)
Matia Levrero
Maud Spoutil
Michel-Yves Bonnet
Monica Alibert (B1)
Nathalie Damon
Nathalie Corvini
Nicolas Gousseff
Nicolas Mahnich
Nicolas Woillard
Nolwenn Hugain
Norya Lavorel
Océane Lescourre (C1)
Oscar Vidal
Philippe Laugier
Philippe Martins
Pierre Boespflug
Pierre-Yves Langlois
Pierre Sosin
Rachel Marie Gasper
Rafaele Arditti
Rafaela Sahyoun (Multidisciplinary)
Raphaël Boisnault (B1)
Remi Masunaga
Renaud Felix
René Dagognet
Ricardo Gassent (Multidisciplinary)
Rick Hegewald
Roberto G Gontan
Samu Gryllus
Solene Coquillon
Sophie dardeau
Sophie Le Roy
Sonat Coskuner
Sterre De Raedt
Steve Rust
Sylvain Mazens
Sylvia Versini-Campinchi
Thimothée Da cunha (A1)
Tilman-Paul Schulze
Todd Reynolds
Tom Ressot (A1)
Thibault Herrard
Thomas Balin
Valentine Quintina
Valerie Otero
Vicente Tormo Garcia
Ward De Vleeschhouwer
Wolfgang Edener
Xalom Cucurella Vidal
Xavier Pacqueteau
Yann Lopin

 

 

07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Certified Level 2 – music

Alban de la Blanchardiere – Dance
Amaélle Broussard
Angelique Cormier
Anita Biebl
Audrey Vallarino – Multidisciplinary
Benjamin Nid
Bernard Michel
Bruno Faria
Beatriz Franco
Brigitte Bardinet
Carlos Bueno
Caroline Itin
Ceren Oran – Multidisciplinary
Christine Mas
Christophe Cagnolari
Christophe Louboutin
Christophe Mangou
David Carion
Emmaneulle Somer – Multidisciplinary
Eric Chapelle
Etienne Bouyer
Etienne Rolin
Evan Mazunik
Fabrice Gudet
Fabien Merten – Multidisciplinary
François Choiselat
François Cotinaud
François Jeanneau
Giancarlo Locatelli
Gil Selinger
Gilles Relisieux
Guillaume Meunier
Gustav Rasmussen
Hada Benedito
Iéna De Assis
Jacques Simony
Jeannot Salvatori
Jennifer Rahfeldt
Jerónimo Martin Corrales
Joachim Sontag
Johan  Sabbe
Jooyoung Song
Julien Perret-Montoux
Kevin Faure
Ketil Dukert
Marine Fisher
Marie Monfrais
Nicolas Woillard – Multidisciplinary
Nicole Poole
Oscar Vidal
Philippe Laugier
Rafaele Arditti
René Dagonet
Ricardo Gassent – Multidisciplinary
Sabine Vogel
Samu Gryllus
Simon Coutier
Sonja Korkman
Thor Hauknes
Todd Reynolds
Tomi Tsunoda
Tristan Mace
Valentine Quintina
Vicen Tormo
Vincent Le Quang
Yann Kaddachi

 

Certified Multidisciplinary Level  1 and 2
Andrea Ariel
Angelique Cormier
Audrey Vallarino
Benjamin Nid
Caroline Itin
Christophe Cagnolari
Eric Chapelle
Evan Mazunik
Fabien Merten
Gil Selinger
Julien Perret-Montoux
Nicole Poole
Nicolas Woillard
François Jeanneau
Jennifer Rahfeldt
Ricardo Gassent
Tomi Tsunoda
Vincent Le Quang
Leese Walker